SPEAKERS

Peter Altmaier
Minister for Economic Affairs and Energy (DEU)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 09:30 - 12:00 | Session 1

-

Maroš Šefčovič
Vice-President of the Commission, Commissioner for Interinstitutional Relations (EU)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 09:30 - 12:00 | Session 1

-

Stefano Patuanelli
Minister of Economic Development (ITA)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 09:30 - 12:00 | Session 1

-

Bruno Le Maire
Minister of the Economy and Finance (FRA)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 09:30 - 12:00 | Session 1

-

Dr. Martin Brudermüller
Global Battery Alliance & BASF SE
Tue, 24 Nov. | 09:30 - 12:00 | Session 1

-

Elon Musk
Tesla, Inc. (USA)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 09:30 - 12:00 | Session 1

-

Dr. Stefan Wolf
VDI/VDE Innovation + Technik GmbH (DEU)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Joni Lukkaroinen
Terrafame Ltd. (FIN)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Stefano Saguatti
Manz Italy S.R.L. (ITA)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Dr. Peter Schumacher
BASF SE (DEU)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Adrian Spillmann
Bühler AG (CHE)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Jesper Wigardt
Northvolt AB (SWE)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Dr. Fabrice Stassin
Umicore NV/SA (BEL)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Dr. Peter Lamp
BMW AG (DEU)
Tue, 24 Nov. | 14:00 - 17:30 | Session 2

-

Prof. Dr. Martin Winter
Münster Electrochemical Energy Technology (MEET), Helmholtz Insitute (DEU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Prof. Dr. Kristina Edström
Uppsala University, Batteries 2030+ (SWE)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Dr. Katja Fröhlich
AIT Austrian Institute of Technology GmbH (AUT)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Pier Paolo Prosini
ENEA Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development (ITA)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Alessandro Chiovato
Solvay SA (BEL)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Jean-Baptiste Pernot
ACC Automotive Cells Company (FRA)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Marian Smik
A.EN Group (SVK)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Wolfgang Schmutz
ACI Systems GmbH (DEU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Dr. Stefan Koller
VARTA Micro Innovation GmbH (AUT)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 10:00 - 12:15 | Session 3

-

Dr. Bernhard Riegel
HOPPECKE Batterien GmbH & Co. KG, EUROBAT (DEU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Johannes Kaar
VOLTLABOR GmbH (AUT)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Dr. Daniela Werlich
Cellforce Group GmbH (DEU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Ralf Günther
Liofit GmbH (DEU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Mate Rimac
Rimac Automobili (HRV)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Jose Manuel Miguez Novoa
FERROGLOBE PLC (ESP)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Spyros Kopolas
SYSTEMS SUNLIGHT S.A. (GRC)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Prof. M. Stanley Whittingham
Nobel Laureate in Chemistry 2019 (USA)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 16:30 - 19:20 | Session 5

-

Frédéric Bruyneel
Italmatch Chemicals Spa (ITA)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 13:30 - 16:15 | Session 4

-

Thomas Courbe
Ministry of the Economy and Finance (FRA)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 16:30 - 19:20 | Session 5
Thu, 26 Nov. | 08:00 - 10:15 | Session 6

-

Diego Pavia
European Battery Alliance, EIT InnoEnergy (EU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 16:30 - 19:20 | Session 5

-

Dr. Winfried Horstmann
Federal Ministry of Economic Affairs and Energy (DEU)
Wed, 25 Nov. | 16:30 - 19:20 | Session 5
Thu, 26 Nov. | 08:00 - 10:15 | Session 6

-

Mathy Stanislaus
Global Battery Alliance
Wed, 25 Nov. | 16:30 - 19:20 | Session 5

-

Sachiya Inagaki
Yano Research Institute, Ltd. (JPN)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 08:00 - 10:15 | Session 6

-

Dr. Yun Schüler-Zhou
Deutsche Rohstoffagentur DERA (DEU)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 08:00 - 10:15 | Session 6

-

Mahdokht Shaibani
Monash University (AUS)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 08:00 - 10:15 | Session 6

-

Carl-Ernst Forchert
i-vector Innovationsmanagement GmbH (DEU)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 08:00 - 10:15 | Session 6

-

Salvatore Pinto
Green Energy Storage (ITA)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 11:00 - 13:35 | Session 7

-

Gwenole Cozigou
Sustainable Industry and Mobility, DG GROW (EU)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 11:00 - 13:35 | Session 7

-

Dominik Ziriakus
IONITY GmbH (DEU)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 11:00 - 13:35 | Session 7

-

Justin Lane
InoBat Energy (SVK)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 11:00 - 13:35 | Session 7

-

Oscar Miguel
LiPlanet (ESP)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 11:00 - 13:35 | Session 7

-

Bernd Schäfer
EIT Raw Materials
Thu, 26 Nov. | 14:30 - 17:30 | Session 8

-

Jean Francois Ciparisse
Ministry of Economic Development (ITA)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 14:30 - 17:30 | Session 8

-

Dr. Andreas Dorda
Federal Ministry for Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology (AUT)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 14:30 - 17:30 | Session 8

-

Christian Hochfeld
Agora Verkehrswende (DEU)
Thu, 26 Nov. | 14:30 - 17:30 | Session 8

-

Guillaume de Forton
Oxis Engergy Ltd. (UK)
Fri, 27 Nov. | 09:00 - 11 | Session 9

-

David Eskenazi
Prayon S.A. (BEL)
Fri, 27 Nov. | 09:00 - 11 | Session 9

-

Oliver Ribet
Dassault Systèmes SE (FRA)
Fri, 27 Nov. | 09:00 - 11 | Session 9

-

Lauren Roman
Everledger (USA)
Fri, 27 Nov. | 09:00 - 11 | Session 9

-

Elisabeth Winkelmeier-Becker
Parliamentary State Secretary, Federal Ministry of Economic Affairs and Energy (DEU)
Fri, 27 Nov. | 09:00 - 11 | Session